2

racerxonline.com

Wake-Up Call

2
...

Full Results Full Results
Osborne emerged as the winner of the first 250SX East Region race of the season.
Osborne emerged as the winner of the first 250SX East Region race of the season. Pietro Ambrosioni
Full Results Full Results
Tomac's win in Arlington moved him into the top ten in points.
Tomac's win in Arlington moved him into the top ten in points. Steve Giberson
OVERALL FINISH RIDER MOTO 1 MOTO 2 BIKE
1st Gavin Faith 1st 1st Kawasaki
2nd Chris Bose 2nd 3rd Honda
3rd Jacob Hayes 4th 2nd Kawasaki
4th Travis Sewell 8th 4th Kawasaki
5th Isaac Teasdale 3rd 9th Kawasaki
6th Heath Harrison 9th 7th Honda
7th Jared Lesher 7th 8th Honda
8th Kyle Bitterman 6th 11th Kawasaki
9th Kevin Moranz 11th 6th KTM
10th Jyire Mitchell 13th 5th Yamaha
OVERALL FINISH RIDER BIKE
1st Isaac Teasdale Kawasaki
2nd Heath Harrison Honda
3rd Carter Halpain Yamaha
4th Jared Lesher Honda
5th Kevin Moranz KTM
6th Carter Gordon KTM
7th Tanner Basso Yamaha
8th Tanner Stack Yamaha
9th Tanner Ward KTM
10th Dylan Rouse KTM
Gavin Faith (center) stands on top of the Amsoil Arenacross podium after a perfect night in Florence. Chris Blose (left) and Jacob Hayes rounded out the top three.
Gavin Faith (center) stands on top of the Amsoil Arenacross podium after a perfect night in Florence. Chris Blose (left) and Jacob Hayes rounded out the top three.
OVERALL FINISH RIDER POINTS
1st Jacob Hayes 187
2nd Gavin Faith 179
3rd Chris Blose 174
4th Gared Steinke 130
5th Kyle Bitterman 115
6th Shane Sewell 107
7th Jacob Williamson 94
8th Daniel Herrlein 83
9th Heath Harrison 83
10th Travis Sewell 62
OVERALL FINISH RIDER POINTS
1st Heath Harrison 86
2nd Isaac Teasdale 82
3rd Garrett Marchbanks 47
4th Tanner Basso 33
5th Tanner Ward 33
6th Tanner Stack 32
7th Carter Halpain 29
8th Josh Mosiman 28
9th TJ Albright 26
10th Jeremy Hand 21
FINISH RIDER
1st Antonio Cairoli
2nd Jeremy Van Horebeek
3rd Romain Febvre
4th Tanel Leok
5th Maximillan Nagl
6th Alessandro Lupino
7th Jose Butron
8th Arminas Jasikonis
9th Karel Kutsar
10th Ivo Monticelli
FINISH RIDER
1st Calvin Vlaanderen
2nd Alvin Ostlund
3rd Iker Larranaga Olano
4th Stephen Rubini
5th Morgan Lesiardo
6th Michele Cervellin
7th Roan Van De Moosdijk
8th Giuseppe Tropepe
9th Lorenzo Ravera
10th Tim Edberg
FINISH RIDER points
1st Antonio Cairoli 340
2nd Romain Febvre 260
3rd Jeremy Van Horebeek 260
4th Tanel Leok 175
5th Alessandro Lupino 150
6th Ivo Monticelli 126
7th Max Anstie 100
8th Nicola Recchia 97
9th Maximillan Nagl 92
10th Stefano Pezzuto 89
FINISH RIDER points
1st Michele Cervellin 215
2nd Alvin Ostlund 201
3rd Calvin Vlaanderen 200
4th Maxime Renaux 182
5th Samuele Bernardini 148
6th Giuseppe Tropepe 145
7th Gianluca Facchetti 131
8th Hunter Lawrence 120
9th Lorenzo Ravera 117
10th Morgan Lesiardo 108
Michele Cervellin (center) took first place in the final round in Mantova.
Michele Cervellin (center) took first place in the final round in Mantova.
FINISH RIDER
1st Jeffrey Herlings
2nd Clement DeSalle
3rd Max Anstie
4th Shaun Simpson
5th Harri Kullas
6th Jeremy Seewer
7th Gautier Paulin
8th Benoit Paturel
9th Kevin Strijbos
10th Jeremy Delince
FINISH RIDER
1st Hunter Lawrence
2nd Thomas Kjer Olsen
3rd Jed Beaton
4th Pauls Jonass
5th Adam Sterry
6th Ben Watson
7th Mathys Boisrame
8th Brian Hsu
9th Jago Geerts
10th Tom Vialle
FINISH RIDER points
1st Cody Webb 46
2nd Jonny Walker 44
3rd Billy Bolt 41
4th Alfredo Gomez 37
5th Colton Haaker 37
Finish Rider Points
1st Cody Webb 154
2nd Taddy Blazusiak 131
3rd Billy Bolt 124
4th Colton Haaker 114
5th Jonny Walker 105
6th Alfredo Gomez 105
7th Manuel Lettenbichler 99
8th Blake Gutzeit 53
9th Cristobal Guerrero Ruiz 50
10th Daniel McCanney 41
Cody Webb (center) topped the podium on Saturday, followed by Jonny Walker (left) and Billy Bolt.
Cody Webb (center) topped the podium on Saturday, followed by Jonny Walker (left) and Billy Bolt.
RIDER CHAMPIONSHIP/RACE CLASS
TBD Monster Energy Supercross 450SX
TBD Monster Energy Supercross 250SX West Region
TBD Monster Energy Supercross 250SX East Region
TBD Lucas Oil Pro Motocross 450MX
TBD Lucas Oil Pro Motocross 250MX
TBD FIM Motocross World Championship MXGP
TBD FIM Motocross World Championship MX2
TBD Motocross of Nations Nations Overall
TBD Motocross of Nations MXGP
TBD Motocross of Nations MX2
TBD Motocross of Nations Open
TBD Monster Energy Cup Cup Class
TBD Monster Energy Cup Amateur All-Stars
TBD Monster Energy Cup Supermini
TBD Red Bull Straight Rhythm Open Class
TBD Red Bull Straight Rhythm Lites Class
TBD Red Bull Straight Rhythm Two-Stroke Class
TBD Paris Supercross King of Paris
TBD Paris Supercross Prince of Paris
TBD Amsoil Arenacross 250AX
TBD Amsoil Arenacross AX Lites West Region
TBD Amsoil Arenacross AX Lites East Region
TBD GNCC XC1
TBD GNCC XC2
TBD GNCC XC3
TBD GNCC WXC
TBD Canadian Motocross Nationals MX1
TBD Canadian Motocross Nationals MX2
TBD ADAC SX Masters (Germany) ​ SX1
TBD ADAC MX Masters (Germany) MX Masters
Matthias Walkner Dakar Rally Bike
TBD Australian MX Nationals MX1
TBD Australian MX Nationals MX2
TBD Australian Supercross SX1
TBD Australian Supercross SX2
Cody Matechuk Winter X Games Snow Bike Cross Snow Bike
Antonio Cairoli Italian Motocross Championship MX1
Michele Cervellin Italian Motocross Championship MX2
TBD British Motocross Championship MX1
TBD British Motocross Championship MX2
TBD FMF Indoor Winter Series 250 Pro
TBD FMF Indoor Winter Series 450 Pro
TBD Monster Energy Arenacross Tour (UK) Pro Class
TBD Hell's Gate Bike
TBD SuperEnduro World Championship Prestige Class
TBD EnduroCross Super EnduroCross
TBD New Zealand Motocross Championship MX1
TBD New Zealand Motocross Championship MX2
TBD Manjimup 15,000 Allstars
TBD Ezberg Rodeo Bike