0

racerxonline.com

Wake-Up Call

0
...

Sam Boyd Stadium Las Vegas, NV Race Center: Monster Energy Cup Monster Energy Cup
Position Rider Hometown Motos Machine
1 Marvin Musquin Marvin Musquin La Reole, France 1 - 1 - 1 KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit
2 Jason Anderson Jason Anderson Edgewood, NM 2 - 2 - 2 Husqvarna FC450
3 Dean Wilson Dean Wilson Scotland, United Kingdom 3 - 5 - 3 Husqvarna FC450
4 Broc Tickle Broc Tickle Holly, MI 4 - 3 - 4 KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit
5 Jordon Smith Jordon Smith Belmont, NC 5 - 4 - 6 KTM 450SX-F
6 Justin Barcia Justin Barcia Monroe, NY 10 - 6 - 5 Honda CRF450R
7 Josh Grant Josh Grant Riverside, CA 6 - 7 - 8 Kawasaki KX 450F
8 Benny Bloss Benny Bloss Oak Grove, MO 7 - 8 - 7 KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit
9 Vince Friese Vince Friese Cape Girardeau, MO 8 - 10 - 10 Honda CRF 450
10 Tyler Bowers Tyler Bowers Danville, KY 12 - 9 - 9 Kawasaki KX450F
11 Justin Hoeft Justin Hoeft Castaic, CA 11 - 11 - 12 Yamaha YZ450F
12 Alex Ray Alex Ray Jackson, TN 14 - 14 - 14 Yamaha YZ450F
13 Cole Martinez Cole Martinez Rimrock, AZ 20 - 13 - 11 Yamaha YZ450F
14 Chris Blose Chris Blose Phoenix, AZ 17 - 15 - 13 Honda CRF 450
15 Christian Craig Christian Craig Hemet, CA 9 - 18 - 18 Honda CRF 450
16 Chase Marquier Chase Marquier Newcastle, OK 15 - 16 - 16 Honda CRF450R
17 Fredrik Noren Fredrik Noren Sweden 18 - 12 - 17 Honda CRF450R
18 Cyrille Coulon Cyrille Coulon San Bernardino, CA 16 - 17 - 15 Suzuki RM-Z450
19 Jacob Hayes Jacob Hayes Greensboro, NC 13 - 19 - 19 Kawasaki KX 450F
20 Eli Tomac Eli Tomac Cortez, CO 21 - 20 - 20 Kawasaki KX 450F
21 Tim Gajser Tim Gajser Slovenia 19 - 22 - 22 Honda CRF 450
22 Justin Bogle Justin Bogle Cushing, OK 22 - 21 - 21 Suzuki RM-Z450
Full Results
Cup class podium.
Cup class podium.
Full Results
Amateur All-Stars podium.
Amateur All-Stars podium. Kardy
Full Results
Jett Reynolds won the Supermini class.
Jett Reynolds won the Supermini class. Rich Shepherd

Australian Supercross Championship

OVERALL FINISH RIDER
1st Justin Brayton
2nd Dean Ferris
3rd Todd Waters
4th Dylan Long
5th Dan Reardon
6th Nick Schmidt
7th Luke Clout
8th Nathan Crawford
9th Kade Mosig
10th Cheyne Boyd
OVERALL FINISH RIDER
1st Gavin Faith
2nd Jackson Richardson
3rd Wilson Todd
4th Dylan Wills
5th Jay Wilson
6th Connor Tierney
7th Egan Mastin
8th Cooper Pozniak
9th Jesse Madden
10th Taylor Potter

Points will be updated once they are made available.

EnduroCross

OVERALL FINISH RIDER BIKE
1st Cody Webb KTM
2nd Trystan Hart Husqvarna
3rd Colton Haaker Husqvarna
4th Cory Graffunder Husqvarna
5th Ty Tremaine KTM
6th Max Gerston Beta
7th Cooper Abbott Yamaha
8th Kyle Redmond Husqvarna
9th Noah Kepple GasGas
10th Wally Palmer KTM
STANDING RIDER POINTS
1st Cody Webb 101
2nd Colton Haaker 91
3rd Trystan Hart 78
4th Kyle Redmond 69
5th Ty Tremaine 66
6th Noah Kepple 54
7th Cooper Abbott 49
8th Cory Graffunder 43
9th Joan Pau Segura Verdaguer 43
10th Max Gerston 38
Cody Webb extended his points lead over the weekend.
Cody Webb extended his points lead over the weekend. Tanner Yeager
STANDING RIDER POINTS
1st Kailub Russell 290
2nd Thad DuVall 202
3rd Ricky Russell 199
4th Steward Baylor 193
5th Grant Baylor 162
6th Trevor Bollinger 141
7th Russell Bobbitt 124
8th Ryan Sipes 122
9th Josh Strang 114
10th Jordan Ashburn 113
STANDING RIDER POINTS
1st Joshua Toth 322
2nd Craig Delong 268
3rd Layne Michael 262
4th Micael Witkowski 211
5th Benjamin Kelley 177
6th Austin Lee 168
7th Jesse Groemm 164
8th Zack Hayes 138
9th Samuel Evans 114
10th Zach Nolan 109
STANDING RIDER POINTS
1st Jason Thomas 292
2nd Hunter Neuwirth 232
3rd Mark Heresco Jr. 219
4th Jack Edmondson 208
5th Jaryn Williams 150
6th Joshua Adkins 148
7th Devan Welch 132
8th Paul Whibley 117
9th Nate Smith 62
10th Dustin Gibson 61
STANDING RIDER POINTS
1st Tayla Jones 180
2nd Becca Sheets 171
3rd Mackenzie Tricker 166
4th Brooke Cosner 140
5th Rachel Gutish 100
6th Kendall LaFollette 80
7th Shelby Rolen 74
8th Taylor Johnston 46
9th Natasha LaChapelle 31
10th Rachael Archer 30
RIDER CHAMPIONSHIP/RACE CLASS
Ryan Dungey Monster Energy Supercross 450SX
Justin Hill Monster Energy Supercross 250SX West Region
Zach Osborne Monster Energy Supercross 250SX East Region
Eli Tomac Lucas Oil Pro Motocross 450MX
Zach Osborne Lucas Oil Pro Motocross 250MX
Antonio Cairoli FIM Motocross World Championship MXGP
Pauls Jonass FIM Motocross World Championship MX2
France Motocross of Nations Nations Overall
Max Anstie Motocross of Nations MXGP
Hunter Lawrence Motocross of Nations MX2
Jeffrey Herlings Motocross of Nations Open
Marvin Musquin Monster Energy Cup Cup Class
Seth Hammaker Monster Energy Cup Amateur All-Stars
Jett Reynolds Monster Energy Cup Supermini
Gavin Faith Amsoil Arenacross 250AX
Ryan Breece Amsoil Arenacross AX Lites West Region
Justin Cooper Amsoil Arenacross AX Lites East Region
Kailub Russell GNCC XC1
Joshua Toth GNCC XC2
Jason Thomas GNCC XC3
Tayla Jones GNCC WXC
Matt Goerke Canadian Motocross Nationals MX1
Shawn Maffenbeier Canadian Motocross Nationals MX2
Nick Schmidt​ ADAC SX Masters (Germany) ​ SX1
Dennis Ullrich ADAC MX Masters (Germany) MX Masters
Sam Sunderland​ Dakar Rally Bike
Dean Ferris Australian MX Nationals MX1
Egan Mastin Australian MX Nationals MX2
Brock Hoyer​ Winter X Games Snow Bike Cross Snow Bike
Antonio Cairoli​ Italian Motocross Championship MX1
Jorge Prado​ Italian Motocross Championship MX2
Graeme Irwin British Motocross Championship MX1
Ben Watson British Motocross Championship MX2
Mike Brown FMF Indoor Winter Series 250 Pro
Marshal Weltin FMF Indoor Winter Series 450 Pro
Thomas Ramette​ Monster Energy Arenacross Tour (UK) Pro Class
Graham Jarvis​ Hell's Gate Bike
Colton Haaker SuperEnduro World Championship Prestige Class
Cody Cooper New Zealand Motocross Championship MX1
Hamish Harwood New Zealand Motocross Championship MX2
Kirk Gibbs Manjimup 15,000 Allstars
Alfredo Gomez Ezberg Rodeo Bike